Contents

Year in review

AEC overview

Report on performance: Program 1.1 Electoral roll management

Report on performance: Program 1.2 Election management and support services

Report on performance: Program 1.3 Education and communication

Management and accountability

Financial statements

Appendices

References

Appendix F - Provision of electoral roll information

Updated: 19 October 2011

In accordance with s.17(1A) of the Commonwealth Electoral Act 1918, the AEC is required to report on the particulars of specified people and organisations that receive electoral roll information under the Act.

Provision of electoral roll information to medical researchers

Item 2 of s.90B(4) of the Electoral Act states that electoral roll information may be given to 'any person or organisation that conducts medical research or provides a health screening program'. Use of electoral roll information given under this item is limited by s.91A(2A)(c) of the Act and the permitted purposes listed in Regulation 9 of the Electoral and Referendum Regulations 1940.

During 2010–11, the AEC provided information from the Commonwealth electoral roll to medical researchers and those conducting health-screening surveys as shown in Table 50.

Table 50 Provision of information to medical researchers and those conducting health-screening surveys, 2010–11
Institution/contact Data provided
Mr Philip Batterham
Australian National University
52 000 randomly selected electors, aged 18–30 years, being 23 000 electors from the Division of North Sydney and 29 000 electors from the Division of Reid in New South Wales.
Ms Uwana Evers
Centre of Health Initiatives
University of Wollongong
9 000 randomly selected electors, aged 55–85+ years, from the divisions of Cunningham, Farrer, Hunter, Newcastle, Riverina and Throsby in New South Wales, being 1 500 electors per division.
Ms Nicole Freene
University of Canberra
All electors aged 50–65 years from the Division of Canberra in the Australian Capital Territory.
Dr Deborah Loxton
Women's Health Australia
University of Newcastle
All female electors nationally in the age ranges of 30–39, 57–66 and 82–91 years.
Dr Rachel Neale
Queensland Institute of Medical Research
Royal Brisbane Hospital
12 600 randomly selected electors aged 60–84 years, in five-year age ranges, from all divisions in Queensland (excluding the Division of Dickson), all divisions in New South Wales (excluding the divisions of Blaxland, Eden-Monaro and Farrer), all divisions in Victoria (excluding the divisions of Gippsland, Indi and Mallee) and all divisions in Tasmania (excluding the Division of Franklin).
Dr Catherine Olsen
Queensland Institute of Medical Research
Royal Brisbane Hospital
100 004 randomly selected electors aged 40–69 years, in five-year age ranges, across all Queensland divisions.
Assistant Professor Jon Pfaff
WA Centre for Health and Ageing
University of Western Australia
60 000 randomly selected electors, aged 50–100+ years, from the divisions of Cowan, Curtin, Fremantle, Moore, Perth, Stirling, Swan and Tangney in Western Australia.
Ms Sinead Quinn
CSIRO Food and Nutritional Sciences
1 500 male and 1 500 female randomly selected electors, aged over 18 years, across all divisions.
Professor Shilu Tong
Queensland University of Technology
6 000 randomly selected electors aged 18–100+ years, in 10-year age ranges, from the divisions of Blair, Bonner, Brisbane, Griffith, Groom, Lilley, Petrie, Moreton, Oxley, Rankin and Wright in Queensland.

Provision of electoral roll information to Schedule 1 agencies and authorities

Item 4 of s.90B(4) of the Electoral Act states that electoral roll information may be given to 'a prescribed authority'. The prescribed authorities are listed in Schedule 1 to the Electoral and Referendum Regulations 1940, and the use of electoral roll information is limited to the permitted purposes listed in that schedule.

The AEC grants access to electoral roll information to Schedule 1 agencies and authorities after they provide the AEC with justification for access in terms of their statutory functions and Information Privacy Principle 11 (IPP 11) of the Privacy Act 1988. IPP 11 permits the disclosure of personal information for enforcement of the criminal law or of a law imposing a pecuniary penalty or for the protection of public revenue.

During 2010–11, the AEC provided information from the Commonwealth electoral roll to Schedule 1 agencies and authorities as shown in Table 51.

Table 51 Provision of information to Schedule 1 agencies and authorities, 2010–11
Institution Date provided
  August 2010 November 2010 February 2011 May 2011
Australian Commission for Law Enforcement Integrity  
Australian Communications and Media Authority  
Australian Crime Commission      
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service
Australian Federal Police
Australian Securities and Investments Commission
Australian Security Intelligence Organisation
Australian Taxation Office
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre
Centrelink
Commonwealth Director of Public Prosecutions      
ComSuper
Department Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry – Australian Quarantine and Inspection Service    
Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations  
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade – Australian Passport Office
Department of Veterans' Affairs      
Insolvency and Trustee Service, Australia

Provision of electoral roll information to Regulation 7 persons and organisations

Items 5 to 7 of s.90B(4) of the Electoral Act state that electoral roll information may be given to a prescribed person or organisation that:

  • verifies, or contributes to the verification of, the identity of persons for the purposes of the Financial Transaction Reports Act 1988
  • is a reporting entity or an agent of a reporting entity and carries out applicable customer identification procedures under the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006

or

  • provides information for the purposes of facilitating the carrying out of applicable customer identification under the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006, under an arrangement with a reporting entity or an agent of a reporting entity.

The prescribed persons and organisations are set out in Regulation 7 of the Electoral and Referendum Regulations 1940. Use of electoral roll information given to these persons and organisations is limited to the permitted purposes in s.91A of the Electoral Act.

During 2010–11, the AEC provided information from the Commonwealth electoral roll to Regulation 7 persons and organisations as shown in Table 52.

Table 52 Provision of information to Regulation 7 persons and organisations, 2010–11
Institution Date provided
  August 2010 November 2010 February 2011 May 2011
ACXIOM Australia Pty Ltd
Betfair Pty Ltd  
FCS OnLine
The Global Data Company Pty Ltd
VEDA Advantage Information Services and Solutions Ltd

Provision of electoral roll information to members of parliament, senators and federally registered political parties

In accordance with s.90B(1) of the Electoral Act, the AEC supplied electronic electoral roll information to members of parliament, senators and federally registered political parties during 2010–11, as shown in Table 53 and Table 54.

Electoral roll information is supplied to each recipient for each month in the period specified below.

Table 53 Provision of information to members of parliament and senators, July 2010–June 2011
Recipient Position Roll data provided Date provided
The Hon Kate Ellis MP Member for Adelaide Adelaide November 2010–June 2011
Mr Daryl Melham MP Member for Banks Banks October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Robert McClelland MP Member for Barton Barton October 2010–June 2011
Mr Geoff Lyons MP Member for Bass Bass November 2010–June 2011
The Hon Martin Ferguson AM, MP Member for Batman Batman October 2010–June 2011
Mr Steve Gibbons MP Member for Bendigo Bendigo October 2010–June 2011
Wannon January 2011–June 2011
Mr John Alexander OAM, MP Member for Bennelong Bennelong October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Jason Clare MP Member for Blaxland Blaxland October 2010–June 2011
Mr Ross Vasta MP Member for Bonner Bonner November 2010–June 2011
Mr Sid Sidebottom MP Member for Braddon Braddon October 2010–June 2011
Mr Paul Fletcher MP Member for Bradfield Bradfield April 2011–June 2011
The Hon Gary Gray AO, MP Member for Brand Brand October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Teresa Gambaro MP Member for Brisbane Brisbane October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Alan Griffin MP Member for Bruce Bruce October 2010–June 2011
Ms Maria Vamvakinou MP Member for Calwell Calwell October 2010–June 2011
McEwen January 2011–June 2011
Mr Ed Husic MP Member for Chifley Chifley October 2010–June 2011
Ms Anna Burke MP Member for Chisholm Chisholm October 2010–June 2011
Ms Anna Burke MP Member for Chisholm Bruce and Kooyong January 2011–June 2011
Mr Darren Cheeseman MP Member for Corangamite Corangamite October 2010–June 2011
Corio January 2011–February 2011
The Hon Richard Marles MP Member for Corio Corio October 2010–June 2011
Mr Luke Hartsuyker MP Member for Cowper Cowper October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Julie Bishop MP Member for Curtin Curtin October 2010–June 2011
Mr George Christensen MP Member for Dawson Dawson October 2010–June 2011
Mr Mike Symon MP Member for Deakin Deakin October 2010–June 2011
Chisholm January 2011–June 2011
Mr Andrew Wilkie MP Member for Denison Denison October 2010–June 2011
Mr Craig Thomson MP Member for Dobell Dobell October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Dr Mike Kelly AM, MP Member for Eden-Monaro Eden-Monaro October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Greg Hunt MP Member for Flinders Flinders October 2010–June 2011
Dunkley January 2011–February 2011
Mr Chris Hayes MP Member for Fowler Fowler October 2010–January 2011
The Hon Julie Collins MP Member for Franklin Franklin October 2010–June 2011
Dr Andrew Leigh MP Member for Fraser Fraser October 2010–June 2011
Ms Melissa Parke MP Member for Fremantle Fremantle November 2010–June 2011
The Hon Nicola Roxon MP Member for Gellibrand Gellibrand October 2010–June 2011
Lalor and Maribyrnong January 2011–June 2011
Mrs Joanna Gash MP Member for Gilmore Gilmore October 2010–November 2010
The Hon Andrew Robb AO, MP Member for Goldstein Goldstein October 2010–June 2011
Higgins January 2011–February 2011
The Hon Anthony Albanese MP Member for Grayndler Grayndler October 2010–June 2011
Ms Michelle Rowland MP Member for Greenway Greenway October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Kevin Rudd MP Member for Griffith Griffith October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Ian Macfarlane MP Member for Groom Groom October 2010–June 2011
Mr Ken Wyatt AM, MP Member for Hasluck Hasluck October 2010–June 2011
Mr Steve Georganas MP Member for Hindmarsh Hindmarsh October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Anthony Byrne MP Member for Holt Holt October 2010–June 2011
La Trobe January 2011–
February 2011
The Hon Simon Crean MP Member for Hotham Hotham October 2010–June 2011
Higgins January 2011–
February 2011
Mr Craig Kelly MP Member for Hughes Hughes October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Joel Fitzgibbon MP Member for Hunter Hunter November 2010–June 2011
The Hon Mark Dreyfus QC, MP Member for Isaacs Isaacs October 2010–June 2011
Dunkley and Hotham January 2011–June 2011
The Hon Jenny Macklin MP Member for Jagajaga Jagajaga October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Bob Katter MP Member for Kennedy Kennedy October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Peter Garrett AM, MP Member for Kingsford Smith Kingsford Smith October 2010–June 2011
Ms Amanda Rishworth MP Member for Kingston Kingston October 2010–June 2011
Mr Josh Frydenberg MP Member for Kooyong Kooyong October 2010–June 2011
Higgins January 2011–February 2011
Ms Laura Smyth MP Member for La Trobe La Trobe October 2010–June 2011
Aston and McMillan January 2011–June 2011
The Hon Julia Gillard MP Member for Lalor Lalor October 2010–June 2011
    Gellibrand and Gorton January 2011–February 2011
The Hon Warren Entsch MP Member for Leichhardt Leichhardt October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Wayne Swan MP Member for Lilley Lilley October 2010–June 2011
The Hon David Bradbury MP Member for Lindsay Lindsay October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Warren Snowdon MP Member for Lingiari Lingiari October 2010–June 2011
Mr Wyatt Roy MP Member for Longman Longman October 2010–June 2011
Mr Robert Oakeshott MP Member for Lyne Lyne October 2010–June 2011
Mr Russell Matheson MP Member for Macarthur Macarthur October 2010–June 2011
Mrs Louise Markus MP Member for Macquarie Macquarie October 2010–June 2011
Mr Tony Zappia MP Member for Makin Makin October 2010–June 2011
Mr John Forrest MP Member for Mallee Mallee October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Bill Shorten MP Member for Maribyrnong Maribyrnong October 2010–June 2011
Calwell and Gellibrand January 2011–June 2011
Mr Jamie Briggs MP Member for Mayo Mayo October 2010–June 2011
Mr Rob Mitchell MP Member for McEwen McEwen October 2010–June 2011
Bendigo, Casey, Indi, Jagajaga and Scullin January 2011–June 2011
The Hon Chris Bowen MP Member for McMahon McMahon October 2010–June 2011
Mr Adam Bandt MP Member for Melbourne Melbourne October 2010–June 2011
Batman and Wills January 2011–June 2011
Mr Michael Danby MP Member for Melbourne Ports Melbourne Ports October 2010–June 2011
Goldstein January 2011–June 2011
The Hon Kevin Andrews MP Member for Menzies Menzies February 2011–June 2011
Mr Alex Hawke MP Member for Mitchell Mitchell October 2010–June 2011
Mr Graham Perrett MP Member for Moreton Moreton Dec 2010–March 2011
Mr Tony Windsor MP Member for New England New England October 2010–June 2011
Ms Sharon Grierson MP Member for Newcastle Newcastle October 2010–June 2011
Mr Tony Crook MP Member for O'Connor O'Connor June 2011
Mr Bernie Ripoll MP Member for Oxley Oxley March 2011–June 2011
Ms Janelle Saffin MP Member for Page Page October 2010–June 2011
Ms Julie Owens MP Member for Parramatta Parramatta October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Bob Baldwin MP Member for Paterson Paterson March 2011–June 2011
The Hon Stephen Smith MP Member for Perth Perth October 2010–June 2011
Mrs Yvette D'Ath MP Member for Petrie Petrie October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Mark Butler MP Member for Port Adelaide Port Adelaide October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Dr Craig Emerson MP Member for Rankin Rankin October 2010–June 2011
The Hon John Murphy MP Member for Reid Reid October 2010–Dec 2010
The Hon Justine Elliot MP Member for Richmond Richmond November 2010–June 2011
Ms Deb O'Neill MP Member for Robertson Robertson October 2010–June 2011
Mrs Jane Prentice MP Member for Ryan Ryan October 2010–June 2011
Mr Harry Jenkins MP Member for Scullin Scullin October 2010–June 2011
Batman and Jagajaga January 2011–February 2011
Ms Jill Hall MP Member for Shortland Shortland October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Tanya Plibersek MP Member for Sydney Sydney October 2010–June 2011
Dr Dennis Jensen MP Member for Tangney Tangney October 2010–June 2011
Mr Stephen Jones MP Member for Throsby Throsby October 2010–June 2011
Mr Nick Champion MP Member for Wakefield Wakefield October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Tony Burke MP Member for Watson Watson October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP Member for Wentworth Wentworth October 2010–June 2011
Mr Laurie Ferguson MP Member for Werriwa Werriwa October 2010–June 2011
The Hon Warren Truss MP Member for Wide Bay Wide Bay October 2010–June 2011
Mr Kelvin Thomson MP Member for Wills Wills October 2010–June 2011
Maribyrnong January 2011–June 2011
Mr Scott Buchholz MP Member for Wright Wright October 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Kate Lundy Senator for the Australian Capital Territory Australian Capital Territory July 2010, September 2010, December 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Mark Arbib Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010
Senator Doug Cameron Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010
Senator the Hon Helen Coonan Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon John Faulkner Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010
Senator Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Michael Forshaw Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Bill Heffernan Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Steve Hutchins Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010–May 2011
Senator Fiona Nash Senator for New South Wales New South Wales October 2010–June 2011
Senator Marise Payne Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Ursula Stephens Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010–Jun 2011
Senator John Williams Senator for New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Trish Crossin Senator for the Northern Territory Northern Territory July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Ronald Boswell Senator for Queensland Queensland July 2010, September 2010
Senator Sue Boyce Senator for Queensland Queensland July 2010, September 2010–Jun 2011
Senator the Hon George Brandis SC Senator for Queensland Queensland July 2010, September 2010
Senator Mark Furner Senator for Queensland Queensland September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon John Hogg Senator for Queensland Queensland July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Joe Ludwig Senator for Queensland Queensland July 2010, September 2010, February 2011–June 2011
Senator the Hon Ian Macdonald Senator for Queensland Queensland September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Brett Mason Senator for Queensland Queensland July 2010, September 2010
Senator the Hon Jan McLucas Senator for Queensland Queensland July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Claire Moore Senator for Queensland Queensland July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Russell Trood Senator for Queensland Queensland July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Cory Bernardi Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Simon Birmingham Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Don Farrell Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Alan Ferguson Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Mary Jo Fisher Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Sarah Hanson-Young Senator for South Australia South Australia October 2010–June 2011
Senator Annette Hurley Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Anne McEwen Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Nick Minchin Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Penny Wong Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010, December 2010–June 2011
Senator Dana Wortley Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Nick Xenophon Senator for South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010
Senator the Hon Eric Abetz Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Catryna Bilyk Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Bob Brown Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Carol Brown Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010
Senator David Bushby Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Richard Colbeck Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Christine Milne Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Kerry O'Brien Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010
Senator Stephen Parry Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010, December 2010–June 2011
Senator Helen Polley Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Nick Sherry Senator for Tasmania Tasmania July 2010, September 2010
Senator the Hon Kim Carr Senator for Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Jacinta Collins Senator for Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010
Senator the Hon Stephen Conroy Senator for Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010
Senator the Hon David Feeney Senator for Victoria Victoria October 2010–June 2011
Senator Steve Fielding Senator for Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010–May 2011
Senator Mitch Fifield Senator for Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Helen Kroger Senator for Victoria Victoria October 2010–June 2011
Senator Gavin Marshall Senator for Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Julian McGauran Senator for Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Michael Ronaldson Senator for Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010
Senator Scott Ryan Senator for Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon Judith Troeth Senator for Victoria Victoria October 2010–June 2011
Senator Judith Adams Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Chris Back Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Mark Bishop Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Michaelia Cash Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Mathias Cormann Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Alan Eggleston Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010, January 2011–June 2011
Senator the Hon Christopher Evans Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator the Hon David Johnston Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Louise Pratt Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Rachel Siewert Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Senator Glenn Sterle Senator for Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010–Jun 2011
Table 54 Provision of information to federally registered political parties, July 2010–June 2011
Political party Roll data provided Date provided
Australia First Party Australian Capital Territory July 2010
Australian Greens New South Wales, Victoria, South Australia, Australian Capital Territory and Northern Territory July 2010
National October 2010–June 2011
Australian Greens – New South Wales New South Wales July 2010, September 2010, June 2011
Australian Greens – South Australia South Australia July 2010, September 2010 x 2
Australian Greens – Victoria Victoria July 2010, September 2010 x 2, October 2010–June 2011
Australian Greens – Western Australia Western Australia March 2011–June 2011
Australian Labor Party – Australian Capital Territory Branch Australian Capital Territory
National
July 2010, September 2010 x 2, October 2010–June 2011
Australian Labor Party – Federal Secretariat National September 2010–June 2011
Australian Labor Party – New South Wales Branch New South Wales July 2010 x 2, September 2010 x 2
Australian Labor Party – Northern Territory Branch Northern Territory October 2010–June 2011
Australian Labor Party – Queensland Branch Queensland July 2010, September 2010 x 2
Australian Labor Party – South Australian Branch South Australia July 2010, September 2010
Australian Labor Party – Victorian Branch Victoria July 2010, September 2010–June 2011
Australian Labor Party – Western Australia Branch Western Australia October 2010–June 2011
Christian Democratic Party – New South Wales New South Wales September 2010
Christian Democratic Party – Western Australia Western Australia July 2010, September 2010
Citizens Electoral Council of Australia Victoria and Western Australia July 2010, September 2010
Country Labor Party – New South Wales New South Wales November 2010–June 2011
Country Liberal – Northern Territory Northern Territory December 2010–June 2011
Democratic Labor Party New South Wales July 2010, September 2010
Family First Party Australia New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland, Western Australia and South Australia July 2010, September 2010
South Australia October 2010–June 2011
Liberal National Party – Queensland Queensland December 2010–June 2011
Liberal Party of Australia – Federal National July 2010, October 2010, November 2010–June 2011 x 2
Liberal Party of Australia – New South Wales Division New South Wales July 2010, September 2010, November 2010–December 2010, Jan 2011–June 2011 x 2
Liberal Party of Australia – Victorian Division Victoria July 2010, September 2010
Liberal Party of Australia – Western Australian Division Western Australia September 2010
National Party of Australia – Federal Secretariat New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland, Western Australia, South Australia and Australian Capital Territory July 2010, September 2010
National Party of Australia – New South Wales Branch New South Wales July 2010, September 2010, January 2011–June 2011
National Party of Australia – South Australian Branch South Australia July 2010, September 2010
National Party of Australia – Victorian Branch Victoria July 2010, September 2010
National Party of Australia – Western Australian Branch Western Australia July 2010, September 2010 x 2, October 2010–June 2011

Note: Data may be provided to more than one recipient in a political party, as indicated above.